You can custom HTML for here

LITEVILLE 4-ONE GRAVEL ALL ROAD

Liteville 4-One Frameset with ENVE Fork
$2,995.00
  • Bikes assembled and delivered to you

  • Free shipping on our Bikes

  • Best-in-business technical advice 

  • Guaranteed safe & secure checkout

  • Detail
  • GEOMETRY
  • WARRANTY
  • REVIEWS
  • BUILD OPTIONS

All ROADER

The Liteville 4-ONE takes all-around riding to the next level. There is no need for a dedicated road bike and gravel bike - the 4-One really blends the best of both worlds in a really crisp and sleek looking package.  The solid aluminium frame not only offers a very responsive ride it also represents excellent value-for-money.  It will happily do 5hr dedicated road rides but will handle those rough gravel rides that have unpredictable terrain in which you want stability and confident handling.

The bolt looking thing on the seat tube is for fitment of an Eight-pins dropper post which offers a fully integrated dropper post both form and function.Integrated housing and that rad all raw aluminium industrial finish


ALL NEW FOR 2020

  • 1,320g Frame weight  / Fork weight: 480g
  • Progressive gravel geometry
  • EightPins Dropper post comptible
  • Internal routed cable
  • Race Black anodized or WorksFinish
  • 70 º Head Angle / 73º Seat Angle
  • Full carbon ENVE Gravel fork
  • Seat stay routed rack mounts
  • Compact sloping geometry
  • 10 Year Warranty

FRAMESET INCLUDES


  • ENVE Carbon fork
  • Syntace SuperSpin headset
  • Rear Axle

FRAME SPECS

  • Tyre Clearance 650B x 50mm / 700c x 40mm
  • Flat Mount Brake: 140mm-160mm
  • 47mm Fork offset recommended
  • 68mm BSA Threaded Bottom Bracket
  • Type3 Rear derailleur hanger spec
  • Chainline 43.50mm
  • 1x Max Chainring 42t ( Shimano, e13, SRAM)
  • 2x SRAM 46/33
  • 2x Shimano Ultegra 50/34
  • Rear Spacing: 142mm x 12 - EVO3 (3mm offset)
  • Front Spacing: 100mm x 12



in mmSmallMediumLargeXLarge
Height Recommendation158cm-169cm167cm-178cm176cm-186cm184cm-195cm
Top Tube length557585614642
Head Tube length110140170200
Seat Tube length441465489513
Chain Stay length415420425430
Wheel Base1027.141062.401097.661132.92
BB Drop70707070
Seat Angle73º73º73º73º
Head Angle70º70º70º70º
Fork Offset47474747
Stack529.17557.37585613.75
Reach395415435455



WARRANTY POLICIES

Apart from the legally fixed 2-years warranty, Syntace GmbH offers a 10-years warranty for all material and manufacturing defaults. The only restriction is that all components had been mounted and used according to the Syntace and/ or Liteville instructions and manuals. Syntace repairs or replaces nothing but the individual component and only as long as this is according to its own warranty considerations.Be aware that in case an exchange is necessary, it is for free within the first 5 years. Thereafter, it is generally 50 % of the products price at the time.


REVIEWS

"The Liteville 4-ONE MK1 isn’t only the best thought-through bike and concept in our group test, it’s also the best all-rounder. The progressive geometry and innovative features make it capable of turning its hand to anything, providing agile fun on the road and good-natured euphoria on gravel and technical terrain. "


Read the Full Review




BUILD OPTIONS

RED AXS

GRX810

FORCE 1x


RED AXS
GRX810
FORCE 1xRolling Chassis
Frame4-One Aluminium Frame
Schwalbe G-One All-Round TLE 700 x 40CSchwalbe G-One All-Round TLE 700 x 40CSchwalbe G-One All-Round TLE 700 x 40C
ForkENVE Gravel TaperedENVE Gravel TaperedENVE Gravel TaperedENVE Gravel Tapered
HeadsetSyntace SuperSpin TaperedSyntace SuperSpin TaperedSyntace SuperSpin TaperedSyntace SuperSpin Tapered
HandlebarsSyntace Racelite CarbonSyntace Racelite CarbonSyntace Racelite Carbonn/a
StemSyntace Liteforce AluSyntace Liteforce AluSyntace Liteforce Alun/a
SeatpostSyntace P6 Carbon
Syntace P6 CarbonSyntace P6 Carbonn/a
ShiftersSRAM AXS HydroShimano GRX810Force Hydro 1xn/a
BrakesSRAM AXS Hydro
Shimano GRX810Force 1x Hydron/a
WheelsetSyntace Gravel W25iSyntace Gravel W25iSyntace Gravel W25iBoyd Pinnacle / Syntace Gravel W25
SaddleSQlab 611 ErgowaveSQlab 611 ErgowaveSQlab 611 Ergowaven/a
TyresSchwalbe G-One All-Round TLE 700 x 40CSchwalbe G-One All-Round TLE 700 x 40CSchwalbe G-One All-Round TLE 700 x 40Cn/a

RED AXS

GRX810

FORCE 1x

VALUE AND DURABILITY


In a world of ultra expensive carbon wonder bikes, it's refreshing to see such a high performance bike at an excellent price point. Aluminium can be made to have brilliant ride - and the look is timeless. No more carbon anxiety with hair line cranks or impact damage.  Liteville's brushed Works Finish looks great no matter where you plan on taking it for a ride.

Simple low key details lets you build it up the way want as well.

Frame, Frame kits an complete bikes are available.



Mondraker SuperFoxy 2020

THE NEW 4-ONE ALL ROAD


  • ENVE Carbon Fork
  • EightPins compatible dropper post (Can be run with standard post as well)
  • Balanced and stable geometry for fast gravel riding
  • Durable Aluminium frame with integrated cable routing
  • Integrated  X-12 and X-Fix rear axle and replaceable dropout
  • Threaded bottom bracket
  • Rack mounts on rear seat stays
  • Max Tyre: 700c x 40c
  • 10 Year Warranty

BALANCED GEOMETRY

The Liteville 4-ONE is simply not a road bike with some wide gravel tyres thrown on. It is has completely been designed to handle the high speed gravel trails without feeling like the front is going to wash out underneath you. By giving the front more reach and incrementally increasing the rear stays as the size goes up your weight is centered over the bike giving more equal pressure to the  front and rear wheels. It handles exceptionally well on fast sketchy gravel descents, yet still grips and carves tarmac descents like a traditional road bike would - the 4-one just happens to have way more versatility than your traditional road bike.

OPEN Cycles U.P Blue Frameset
$4,599.00
EVT Bleedn' Gauge
$218.99
Knolly Cache Steel Frameset
$2,495.00

WE HAVE MORE GRAVEL OPTIONS