EERO GRAVEL ALLROAD

"TARMAC Fast, GREAT ON GRAVEL. Smooth trail feel, with the just the right snap and acceleration to feel wicked fast on your local road ride"

ARC8 Eero GRX Gravel Bike
$4,854.00
  • Bikes assembled and delivered to you

  • Free shipping on our Bikes

  • Best-in-business technical advice 

  • Guaranteed safe & secure checkout

  • Detail
  • GEOMETRY
  • SPECS
  • WARRANTY
  • REVIEWS

GRAVEL ESCAPE


There is a common theme amongst the ARC8 bikes - versatility. The Eero has a good looking silhouette and with a set of deep carbon rims and tarmac optimised tyres it will hold its own in the fastest of all group rides. Let council neglected roads creep in and the stable geometry and smooth ride quality lets your cruise, minimise fatigue and continue to enjoy the ride.

Switch it up with some wide 50c tyres, take it offroad and smash outback rural roads and out of the way singlestrack with ease.  There is a enough storage positions to even take this bikepacking for a few days - but do try and slowdown to enjoy the scenery, the Eero does like to be hammered hard.   An optimised carbon layup that balances weight, stiffness and ride quality - frame weight of 990g will definitely build into a lightweight climbing or adventure machine. Options to run electric, 2x or 1x drivetrains options up your ideal build whatever you have planned for it.  It's versatile, stable offroad handling and offers all the snap and zing you need for fast charging group rides.




SMLXL

Rider Height170-176175-181180-187>187
AReach364376388400
BStack545568593618
CTop Tube Length525545564583
DSeat Tube Length510550570600
ESeat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.5
FHead Tube Angle70717171
GHead Tube Length137157170197
HFork Offset50505050
IFork Length395395395395
JChain Stay Length420420420420
KWheelbase1002101210321053
LBB Drop75757575

Stand Over Height774809830858

Build SpecsGRX 1x12
GRX 2x12
FORCE WIDE AXS ETAP 1XEKARFRAME SET






FRAMEARC8 Eero, CarbonARC8 Eero, CarbonARC8 Eero, CarbonARC8 Eero, CarbonARC8 Eero, Carbon
FORKARC8 Eero, CarbonARC8 Eero, CarbonARC8 Eero, CarbonARC8 Eero, CarbonARC8 Eero, Carbon
SEAT POSTFaserwerk Wuthocker 0mm Offset, 400mmFaserwerk Wuthocker 0mm Offset, 400mmFaserwerk Wuthocker 0mm Offset, 400mmFaserwerk Wuthocker 0mm Offset, 400mmFaserwerk Wuthocker 0mm Offset, 400mm
HEADSETARC8ARC8ARC8ARC8ARC8
THRU AXLEM12xP1.5; 100mm & 142mmM12xP1.5; 100mm & 142mmM12xP1.5; 100mm & 142mmM12xP1.5; 100mm & 142mmM12xP1.5; 100mm & 142mm
STEMICH StemICH StemICH StemICH StemICH Stem
BARSARC8 Alloy handlebar with flairARC8 Alloy handlebar with flairAlloy handlebar with flairAlloy handlebar with flairAlloy handlebar with flair
BAR TAPEFaserwerk HandschmeichlerFaserwerk HandschmeichlerFaserwerk HandschmeichlerFaserwerk Handschmeichler
SADDLESelle San Marco MonzaSelle San Marco MonzaSelle San Marco MonzaSelle San Marco Monza
FRONT BRAKESShimano GRX 820Shimano GRX 820Sram FORCE eTap AXSCampagnolo Ekar 1x13
REAR BRAKESShimano GRX 820Shimano GRX 820Sram FORCE eTap AXSCampagnolo Ekar 1x13
BRAKE ROTORS FRONTShimano RT800; 160mmShimano RT800; 160mmSram Centerlock Paceline 160mmAFS Disc 160mm steel spider
BRAKE ROTORS REARShimano RT800; 160mmShimano RT800; 160mmSram Centerlock Paceline 160mmAFS Disc 160mm steel spider
CRANKSETShimano GRX 820; 42tShimano GRX 820 31/48tSram Force 40T / 12-spdCampagnolo Ekar 1x13 38t
BOTTOM BRACKETShimano SMBBR60Shimano SMBBR60Sram DUB / BSAPRO-Tech BSA
CASSETTE Shimano CSM8100 10-51SShimano CSM8100 10-51SSram XG1271 / 12-spd / 10-44TCampagnolo EKAR 1x13 10-44
CHAINShimano HG701Shimano HG701Sram GX Eagle / 12-spdCampagnolo Ekar 1x13
SHIFTERSGRX 820
GRX 820Sram FORCE eTap AXSCampagnolo Ekar 1x13
FRONT DERAILLEUR-GRX 820
-
REAR DERAILLEURShimano GRX 820Shimano GRX 820Sram FORCE XPLR eTap AXS / 12-spdCampagnolo Ekar 1x13
BATTERYnanaSram Powerpack / incl. Charger-
WIREnana
-
FRONT WHEELDT SWISS G1800 Spline
DT SWISS G1800 SplineDT Swiss GR1600Campagnolo Levante
REAR WHEELDT SWISS G1800 SplineDT SWISS G1800 SplineDT Swiss GR1600Campagnolo Levante
FRONT TIREPirelli Cinturato™ GRAVEL H 45-622Wolfpack Gravel Speed 40-622Pirelli Cinturato™ GRAVEL H 45-622Pirelli Cinturato™ GRAVEL H 45-622
REAR TIREPirelli Cinturato™ GRAVEL H 45-622Wolfpack Gravel Speed 40-622Pirelli Cinturato™ GRAVEL H 45-622Pirelli Cinturato™ GRAVEL H 45-622
TUBETubelessTubelessTubelessTubeless


ARC8 WARRANTY


1) WARRANTY

ARC8 come with the standard legally required 2 year warranty. In addition, in the the 3rd - 5th year of ownership, a crash replacement program is offered.

In the 3rd year the crash replacement price is 50% off the current equivalent RRP, in the 4th year it is 40% and in the 5th year it is 30%.

2) Cockpit setup with ICH stems

The stem length on ARC8 bikes is determined by frame size and model of bike. If you would like a specific stem length, this can be catered for when the bike is assembled in Germany. ACH stems come in lengths 70, 80, 90, 100, 110, 120mm. 

 When bikes are assembled with ICH stems, 3cm of spacers are fitted under the stem with the medium top cone. If you want something other than this, this can be done when ordering your bike prior to the assembly of the bike.


3) Can other stems be used on the models equipped with an ICH stem?

Alternatively you can source and fir a FSA ACR stem, and we can supply the top cap to suit.

4) Brake mounts on the ARC8
The ARC8 Eero, Escapee, Essential 2 and the Evolve FS frames use the new Flat Mount brake standard. If you require a flat mount brake / caliper,  we do have adapter available.

REVIEWS







GROUPSET OPTIONS


BUILD GRX 1x12 + DTSWISS G1800 SPLINE WHEELS


BUILD GRX 2x12 + DTSWISS G1800 SPLINE WHEELS


build force wide axs etap 1x Dt SWiss GR1600 wheels


build ekar CAMPAGNOLO LEVANTE WHEELS



CLEARANCE

No problems fitting in your favourite 700x50c tyres and capable of running a 2x groupset or 1x - whatever you decide.

AERO

Aero tube shapes offer the obvious advantage but as this is being ridden offroad it does help minimise mud buildup and the ovalised shape improves torsional rigidity.

SIMPLE INTEGRATION

ARC8 has implented their own ICH cockpit that hide the cables at the stem and get routed internally. Simple and clean.



STILL LOOKING?

SEE MORE BIKES FROM ARC8

ARC8 Extra II AirARC8 Extra II Air
$6,675.00
ARC8 Extra II FramesetARC8 Extra II Frameset
$3,338.00
ARC8 Eero GRX Gravel BikeARC8 Eero GRX Gravel Bike
$4,854.00
ARC8 Escapee DB FramesetARC8 Escapee DB Frameset
$2,731.00
ARC8 Extra Frame + ShockARC8 Extra Frame + Shock
$0.00$2,427.00